Papiro & Mint Awards 2018

Year: 201420152016 | 2017 | 2019 | 2020

a-hidden-life-poster copy 11

BEST ENGLISH LANGUAGE FILM
Green Book
The House that Jack Built
If Beale Street Could Talk
Lean On Pete
Mid90s

a-hidden-life-poster copy 9

BEST NON-ENGLISH LANGUAGE FILM
Capernaum
Cold War
El Ángel
Happy as Lazaro
Roma

a-hidden-life-poster copy 3

BEST DIRECTOR
Nadine Lebaki for “CAPERNAUM”
Pawel Pawlikowski for “COLD WAR”
Alice Rohrwacher for “HAPPY AS LAZZARO”
Alfonso Cuarón for “ROMA”
Luca Guadagnino for “SUSPIRIA”

a-hidden-life-poster copy 2

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Benoît Delhomme for “AT ETERNITY’S GATE”
Lukasz Zal for “COLD WAR”
Robbie Ryan for “THE FAVOURITE”
James Laxton for “IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK”
Alfonso Cuarón for “ROMA”

a-hidden-life-poster copy 10

BEST ACTOR
Willem Dafoe for “AT ETERNITY’S GATE”
Zain Al Rafeea for “CAPERNAUM”
Lorenzo Ferro for “EL ÁNGEL”
Charlie Plummer for “LEAN ON PETE”
Joe Cole for “A PRAYER BEFORE DAWN”

a-hidden-life-poster

BEST ACTRESS
Rachel Weisz for “DISOBEDIENCE”
Olivia Colman for “THE FAVOURITE”
Toni Colette for “HEREDITARY”
Lady Gaga for “A STAR IS BORN”
Claire Foy for “UNSANE”

a-hidden-life-poster copy

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Timothée Chalamet for “BEAUTIFUL BOY”
Rafael Casal for “BLINDSPOTTING”
Alessandro Nivola for “DISOBEDIENCE”
Mahershala Ali for “GREEN BOOK”
Lucas Hedges for “MID90S”

a-hidden-life-poster copy 6

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Nicole Kidman for “BOY ERASED”
Rachel McAdams for “DISOBEDIENCE”
Penélope Cruz for “EVERYBODY KNOWS”
Emma Stone for “THE FAVOURITE”
Tilda Swinton for “SUSPIRIA”

a-hidden-life-poster copy 4

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Peter Farrely, Nick Vallelonga and Brian Currie for “GREEN BOOK”
Emil Nygaard Albersten and Gustav Möller for “THE GUILTY”
Ari Aster for “HEREDITARY”
Lars Von Trier for “THE HOUSE THAT JACK BUILT”
Jonah Hill for “MID90S”

a-hidden-life-poster copy 5

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Josh Singer for “FIRST MAN”
Barry Jenkins for “IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK”
Andrew Haigh for “LEAN ON PETE”
Bradley Cooper, Will Fetters, Eric Roth for “A STAR IS BORN”
Jeremiah Zagar and Dan Kitrosser for “WE THE ANIMALS”

a-hidden-life-poster copy 7

BEST EDITING
First Man
The House That Jack Built
A Prayer Before Dawn
A Star Is Born
Suspiria

a-hidden-life-poster copy 2

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
The Favourite
Mary Queen of Scots
Outlaw King
Suspiria
Wildlife

a-hidden-life-poster copy 6

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
Black Panther
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald
The Favourite
Outlaw King
Suspiria

a-hidden-life-poster copy 8

BEST SPECIAL EFFECTS
The Avengers: Infinity War
Black Panther
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald
First Man
Solo: A Star Wars Story

a-hidden-life-poster copy 6

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
Geoff Barrow and Ben Salisbury for “ANNIHILATION”
Justin Hurwitz for “FIRST MAN”
Nicholas Britell for “IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK”
Bradley Cooper, Lady Gaga and Lukas Nelson for “A STAR IS BORN”
Thom Yorke for “SUSPIRIA”